Effect and function of biotin in cosmetics and skin care

18-07-2020

Our company biotin pure products, because of its high purity, white color, widely used in the field of cosmetics.




Biotin, also known as vitamin H, vitamin B7, coenzyme R. Biotin in cosmetics, skin care products is the main role of skin penetrant, skin conditioner, the risk factor is 1, relatively safe, can be used at ease, for pregnant women generally has no impact, biotin has no pox.




Biotin is a highly effective skin activating agent with good percutaneous permeability. It can promote the penetration of other active ingredients and activate blood circulation. When it is used in skin care products, it can prevent and treat skin deficiency, skin imbalance and aging. For example, when using fruit acid to change skin, biotin combined with other vitamins has a good conditioning effect. If combined with electrolytes and vitamins, it can prevent dry skin and prevent various skin diseases. If used in hair products, it can activate hair root hair follicle cells. But attention should be paid to the use of nutrients, such as brain amide, protein in local application can prevent skin allergy.




Biotin is suitable for non pigmented skin, wrinkled skin, sensitive skin, pigmented skin, oily skin, tolerable skin and tight skin


Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)