Arbutin

  • Whitening Plant Extract Alpha-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7

    Arbutin is a glycoside; a glycosylated hydroquinone extracted from the bearberry plant in the genus Arctostaphylos among many other medicinal plants, primarily in the Ericaceae family. Applied topically, it inhibits tyrosinase and thus prevents the formation of melanin. Arbutin is therefore used as a skin-lightening agent. Very tiny amounts of arbutin are found in wheat, pear skins, and some other foods. It is also found in Bergenia crassifolia.

    Email Details
  • Deoxyarbutin For Skin Whitening CAS 53936-56-4

    Arbutin and ursolic acid, with a white needle crystal or powder. Derived from bearberry leaves, and accelerate the melanin's decomposition and discharge, thus reducing the skin pigment deposition, remove spots and freckles, and sterilization, anti-inflammatory effect. Is mainly used for advanced cosmetic preparation. Arbutin is a natural active substances from green plants, set the "green, safe and reliable" and "efficient decoloring" three harmonious and unified, which integrates skin discoloration components, it can quickly penetrate into skin, in does not affect cell proliferation concentration at the same time, can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, blocking the formation of melanin, combining itself and cheese ammonia enzyme directly, accelerate the melanin's decomposition and discharge, thus reducing the skin pigment deposition, remove spots and freckles, and on the melanin cell does not produce toxic, stimulating and allergenic effects, as well as the role of sterilization, anti-inflammatory. It is the most safe and effective in today's popular whitening ingredients, ideal skin whiten spot surfactant is the 21st century.

    Email Details
  • Whitening Deoxyarbutin CAS 53936-56-4

    We have large quantity stock for Deoxyarbutin and can send out immediately after we get your payment Deoxyarbutin is the most effective and efficient skin lightening at present, deoxyarbutin is a compound new skin lightening ingredient, can effectively inhibit tyrosinase activity and melanin synthesis to get significant and lasting lightening effects. Deoxyarbutin is safer, more stable, less cytotoxic, less irritating to skin and better absorbed. For skin lightening effect, deoxyarbutin is 350 times more effective than arbutin, 150 times more effective than kojic acid, 10 times more effective than hydroquinone. Most important, 3% deoxyarbutin topical treatment in a human clinical trial resulted in a significant or slight reduction in overall skin lightness.

    Email Details
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)