• Whitening Plant Extract Alpha-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7
  • Whitening Plant Extract Alpha-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7
  • Whitening Plant Extract Alpha-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7
  • Whitening Plant Extract Alpha-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7
  • Whitening Plant Extract Alpha-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7
Whitening Plant Extract Alpha-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7
  • HHD
  • WuHan
  • within 3-5 working days
  • 100-200kg per month

Arbutin is a glycoside; a glycosylated hydroquinone extracted from the bearberry plant in the genus Arctostaphylos among many other medicinal plants, primarily in the Ericaceae family. Applied topically, it inhibits tyrosinase and thus prevents the formation of melanin. Arbutin is therefore used as a skin-lightening agent. Very tiny amounts of arbutin are found in wheat, pear skins, and some other foods. It is also found in Bergenia crassifolia.

Whitening Plant Extract Alpha-Arbutin CAS 497-76-7

Product Name

Alpha-Arbutin

Other Name

Arbutin powder

CAS No.

84380-01-8

Appearance

White Crystal Powder

Assay

99%

Molecular Formula

C12H16O7

Molecular Weight

272.25


Molecular Structure:

alpha-Arbutin

Alpha Arbutin is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Alpha Arbutin Powder can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused.Arbutin Powder is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Alpha Arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century. 

skin whitening


What`s the application of Alpha Arbutin?

1. Cosmetic industry(Very Good Products for skin brightening)
Alpha Arbutin Powder protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals Alpha Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Alpha Arbutin Powder inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
Alpha Arbutin Powder is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Alpha Arbutin Powder constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Alpha Arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Alpha Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .


2.Medical industry
Back in the 18th century, Alpha Arbutin Powder was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Alpha Arbutin Powder was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.
Also Alpha Arbutin Powder may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria,Arbutin Powder is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Arbutin Powder has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Arbutin Powder can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.


FAQ
Do we have the test reports for our products provided by the independent third party?
Every batch of our product was tested by authorized independent third party, Analysis testing center, Shanghai branch, Chinese Academy of Science. We send goods to customers with test report and COA. Our products were also tested by American Analytical Chemistry Laboratories and Chromadex too....more
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right