• Natural Acacia Extract Powder 98% Acacetin Powder
  • Natural Acacia Extract Powder 98% Acacetin Powder
  • Natural Acacia Extract Powder 98% Acacetin Powder
  • Natural Acacia Extract Powder 98% Acacetin Powder
  • Natural Acacia Extract Powder 98% Acacetin Powder
Natural Acacia Extract Powder 98% Acacetin Powder
  • HHD
  • WuHan
  • within 3-5 working days
  • 30-50kg per month

Acacia, commonly known as the wattles or acacias, is a large genus of shrubs and trees in the subfamily Mimosoideae of the pea family Fabaceae. Initially it comprised a group of plant species native to Africa and Australia, with the first species A. nilotica described by Linnaeus. Controversy erupted in the early 2000s when it became evident that the genus as it stood was not monophyletic, and that several divergent lineages needed to be placed in separate genera.

Natural Acacia Extract Powder 98% Acacetin Powder

Product name:Acacia Extract Acacetin

Latin Name:Acacia senegal Willud

Specification:98% 99%

Appearance: Yellow  powder

CAS:480-44-4

Acacia is a kind of economic trees and fragrant flowers can be refined oils for senior cosmetics such as perfume raw materials. Pod, bark and root contains tannins, can make black dye, resin containing gum from the outlet of the stem, available for medicinal.   


Acacetin Acacia extract Powder


What`s the main function of Acacetin?

1. Acacetin has the function of Antiwrinke.

2. Acacetin can be used as cosmetic material, such as perfume, lotion and cream.

3. Acacetin has effect on antimetastasis in human prostate cancer. 



What`s the application of Acacetin?

1. Applied in food field, soyasaponin,kaikasaponin,and quercetin can be used in foods and health products,to lower blood pressure and blood-fat;

2.Applied in pharmaceutical field, soyasaponin,kaikasaponin,and quercetin is widely used in biopharmaceuticals and API of cardiovascular system agents in China.

3.Applied in cosmetics field, the phytoestrogen effect of soyasaponin,

kaikasaponin,and quercetin can relieve symptom caused by decrease in estrogen level and aging, such as mastoptosis, crinkle, decrease in skin vitality and leukotrichia. Hence, it is frequently used in breast cream, eye cream and skin cream.


FAQ
Do we have the test reports for our products provided by the independent third party?
Every batch of our product was tested by authorized independent third party, Analysis testing center, Shanghai branch, Chinese Academy of Science. We send goods to customers with test report and COA. Our products were also tested by American Analytical Chemistry Laboratories and Chromadex too....more
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right